Sea View & Desirable | Cape Amarin Land Plot for Sale | Unobstructed | Phuket Realtor | Real Estate Services

Sea View & Desirable | Cape Amarin Land Plot for Sale | Unobstructed

THB 100,000,000 (Negotiable)

General Info

Price THB 100,000,000 (Negotiable)

Location Cape Amarin Land Plot,[email protected],

Condition

  • Land
  • 5878 sqm
  • For Sale
  • THB 17,013.00 Per sqm
  • THB 100,000,000 (Negotiable)

Description

Cape Amarin Land Plot for Sale

Located in one of the most exclusive and sought-after sea view luxury estates on the Kamala headlands, this land plot presents a rare opportunity to create a magnificent and luxurious villa that offers unparalleled views of the Andaman Sea from every room.

Situated on a dramatic rocky headland, the land enjoys an enviable position high above Phuket's west coast, providing a truly breathtaking backdrop for your dream home.

Spanning over 3.2 Rai or 1.2 Acres, this generous land plot offers ample space to design and construct a remarkable villa that complements the natural beauty of the surroundings. The title deed for this land has been upgraded to Chanote, ensuring secure ownership and peace of mind.

The land is currently registered under a Thai company, presenting the option for the new owner to seamlessly transfer ownership through a Company Share Transfer. This can provide potential tax advantages and streamline the ownership process.

With a gentle slope and the presence of enormous granite boulders, this land plot offers a unique canvas for architects and designers to create a masterpiece that seamlessly integrates with the natural elements of the site. The distinct topography adds character and charm to the property, setting it apart from others in the area.

Priced at $2.95M USD and negotiable.

Truly one-of-a-kind, this land plot is a remarkable opportunity to own a piece of paradise in a prestigious and exclusive estate. Don't miss the chance to bring your vision to life and create a luxurious villa that perfectly captures the essence of tropical living while commanding breathtaking views of the Andaman Sea.